Close

Telephone Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

District Level Officers

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
KalpanaBasic Shiksha Adhikari9453004133
Shri. Sanjeev Kumar MauryaChief Development Officer945441606805263-232171
J P OjhaExecutive Engineer6306090032
Jiaul HaqExecutive Engineer, Jal Nigam7607205214
Shailesh ThakurAssistant Engineer, PWD9415021733
Kamal AhmedDistrict Sports Officer8707889281
Anil KumarExecutive Engineer, PWD9355767717
Bhanu Pratap YadavExecutive Engineer. PWD9695889449
Santosh Kumar9838106229
Vijaya TiwariASDM(P.O.Duda)9415613957

N.I.C

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Amit Kumar GautamDistrict Informatics Officeramitkumar[dot]gautam[at]meity[dot]gov[dot]in05263-234900
Ashwarya DeepNetwork Engg. N.I.C Officeashwarya[dot]deep815[at]gmail[dot]com857460394805263-234900
Sushil Kumar SinghDistrict Rollout Manager

Revenue Department

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Dr. Mahendra KumarDistrict Magistratedmblr[at]nic[dot]in945441753605263-233942
Sri Ram AbhilashADM(F&R)admbalrampur[at]gmail[dot]com945441760705263-232046
Sukhendra SinghInspector of Mines9784945850
RamaakshrayTehsildar, Tulsipur9454416062
Pramesh kumarTehsildar, Uttraula9454416061
Avdhesh kumarTehsildar, Balrampur945441606005263-232366
Rajesh KumarBlock Development Officer,Balrampur945446482305263-233151